На печать На печать ПРОСМОТРОВ: 118

International conference

ПРОСМОТРОВ: 118
img-1

MINISTRY OF HEALTH OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN THE REPUBLIC SPECIALIZED

SCIENTIFIC PRACTICAL MEDICAL CENTER OF PEDIATRICS

TASHKENT PEDIATRIC MEDICAL INSTITUTE

ASSOCIATION OF PEDIATRICIANS OF UZBEKISTAN

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

«DEVELOPMENT AND PERSPECTIVES OF SPECIALIZED 

MEDICAL CARE FOR CHILDREN ( UZBEK MODEL)»

INVITATION – PROGRAM

DEAR COLLEAGUES!

On 24–25 November, 2015 in Tashkent will be held

INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

«ACHIEVEMENTS AND PROSPECTS OF SPECIALIZED

PEDIATRIC MEDICAL CARE ( UZBEK MODEL)»

The Conference will be conducted under the framework of the President’s Decree of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 2221 dated August 1, 2014, «The Government Programme On Further Improvement Of Reproductive Health Of

Population, Mother, Child And Adolescent Health Care In Uzbekistan For The

Period Of 2014–2018». It is also part of the Health  Programme, «Reproductive Health /Maternal and Child Healthcare» as financial cooperation between Federal Republic of Germany and Uzbekistan.

The Conference programme will include plenary and Sectional Sessions, Satellite Conferences and Master Classes. The Organizing Committee has put great effort into inviting speakers, health care managers, international experts and internationally recognized scientists in the field of healthcare and pediatric science.

Heads of offices in Uzbekistan and experts from the United Nations agencies including the World Health Organization, UNICEF, UNFPA; and KfW Bank of the Federal Republic of Germany, the German Society for International Cooperation GIZ and others will participate in the conference.

Organizing Institutions:

Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan,

Republican Specialized Scientific and Practical Medical Center of Pediatrics (RSSPMCP),

Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute,

GFA Consulting Group GmbH,

Association of Pediatricians of Uzbekistan.

Organizers committee:

Address:  Proezd Talant, 2-Chimbay street, Building № 3 ,100179 Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Phone:  +9989 (71)–229–38–74

+9989 (71)–229–38–73

PROGRAMME

November 23th, 2015
09.00–17.00 Master Class №1 – Operation: Meso Rex bypass.

Riccardo A. Superina

Location: Department of pediatric surgery, RSSPMC of pediatrics

10.00–12.00 Meeting of members of the Uzbekistan Association of Pediatricians

Location: Main conference hall, RSSPMC of pediatrics

November 24th, 2015
08.00–09.00     Registration of Conference participants and introduction to exhibition of the achievements of the healthcare system in the field of maternal and child health in Uzbekistan during independence years
09.00–10.45 Conference opening ceremony and plenary session
10.45–11.15 Coffee break
11.15–12.30      Plenary session
12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–18.00 Parallel sessions

and master class

Panel session – Achievements and perspectives in pediatrics healthcare – country presentations
Sectional meetings № 1. Current problems and priority areas of pediatric surgery
Master Class №2 Modern  diagnostic approaches in neonatology
November 25th, 2015 
09.00–12.30 Parallel sessions and

master classes

Sectional meetings № 2 – 4
Master Classes № 3 – 5
Ssatellite conference № 1
12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–16.30 Parallel session and

master classes

Sectional meetings № 2 – 4
Master Classes № 3 – 5
Satellite conference № 1
Acquaintance with clinical departments of RSSPMC of Pediatrics
16.30–17.00 Plenary session Closing ceremony
November 26th, 2015 
09.00 – 16.30 Master Class № 6: Minimal invasive surgery in neonatology, live surgical demonstration

Location: Republican Perinatal Center

November 24th 2015

Location: Tashkent, Republic Specialized Scientific Practical Medical Center of Pe diatrics, main conference hall

08.00–09-00 Conference participants registration and acquaintance with exhibition on achievements of the health system in the field of maternal and child healthcare in Uzbekistan during Independence years.

PLENARY SESSION

Opening ceremony of the conference

Board:

Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan Ikramov A.I.; Minister of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan Alimov A.V.; Academician of Science Academy of Uzbekistan Daminov T.A.;  Director of RSSPMC of Pediatrics Akhmedova D.I.; Representative of UNICEF in Uzbekistan Robert Fuderich; Project manager of healthcare projects of KfW in Central Asia region Tom Woyack; Director of the department of medical care for children and obstetric services of the Ministry of Health of the Russia Baybarina E.N.

09.00–09.30 Welcome
Ikramov, Adkham Ilkhamovich, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Head representatives of international organizations

09.30–09.50 Maternal and Child healthcare – priority direction of reforming of healthcare system of the Republic of Uzbekistan Alimov A.V. Minister of Healthcare of Uzbekistan
09.50–10.00 Demonstration of video documentary dedicated to implementation of Reproductive Health/Maternal and Child Healthcare Programme with financial cooperation between the Government of the Federal Republic of Germany and the Republic of Uzbekistan
10.00–10.25 Modern aspects of child care

Martin Weber, Child and adolescent health program manager at WHO regional office for Europe.

10.25–10.45 New developments in neonatal care

Helmut D. Hummler, Germany

10.45–11.15 Coffee break
11.15–11.35 Labaratory diagnostics of inflammation

Roytman A.P. Russia

11.35–12.05 The treatment of portal hypertension in children

Riccardo A. Superina,  USA

12.05–12.30 The more we know, the less we understand: the pathogenesis of necrotizing enterocolitis

Gian Battista  Parigi, Italy

12.30–14.00 Lunch

PANEL SESSION

«ACHIEVEMENTS AND PROSPECTS OF CHILD HEALTH CARE» –

 COUNTRY PRESENTATIONS

Moderators: Tuychiev L.N (Uzbekistan), Akhmedova D.I. (Uzbekistan), Baybarina E.N. (Russia), Legkaya E.A. (Belarus), Erekeshov A.A. (Kazakhstan), Abduvalieva S.D. (Kyrgyzstan), Nabiev Z.N. (Tadjikistan)

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, Main Conference hall

14.00–14.20 Ways to reduce infant mortality: the experience of Russia.

Baybarina E.N., Russia

14.20–14.40 Pediatric healthcare management in Belarus.

Legkaya E.A., Belarus

14.40–15.00 Achievements and prospects of maternity and child health in Kyrgyzstan.

Abduvalieva S.D. Kyrgyzstan

15.00–15.20 Causes of infant mortality in Tajikistan: the results of national studies. Nabiev Z.N. Tajikistan
15.20–15.40 High technologic specialized surgical  care in Kazakhstan

Erekeshov A.A. Kazakhstan

15.45–16.15 Coffee break
16.15–16.45 Providing medical care for children in Uzbekistan: achievements and prospects.

Akhmedova D.I. Uzbekistan

16.45–17.00 Effectiveness of German partnership project the at the Samarkand regional children’s multiprofile medical center Azizov M.K. Uzbekistan
17.00–18.00 Discussion. Summary

SECTIONAL MEETING № 1

CURRENT PROBLEMS AND PRIORITY AREAS 

OF PEDIATRIC SURGERY

Chairs: Aliev M.M. (Uzbekistan), Salimov Sh.T. (Uzbekistan), Zorkin S.N. (Russia), Makhlin A.M. (Belarus), Riccardo A. Superina (USA), Salmai Turial

(Germany), Gian  Battista  Parigi (Italy)

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, Small Conference Hall

14.00–14.15 High pressure balloon dilation, as a new technique of treatment of obstructive uropathy in children. Zorkin S.N. Russia
14.15–14.45 The future of  pediatric surgery in Europe

Gian  Battista  Parigi, Italy

14.45–15.00 Surgical treatment of biliary atresia in children

Aliev M.M., Adilova G.S., Yuldashev R.Z. Uzbekistan   

15.00–15.30 Chest wall deformities

Salmai Turial, Germany

15.30–15.45 Minimal invasive surgery in children.

Makhlin A.M. Belarus

15.45–16.15 Coffee break
16.15–16.35 Modern opportunities of endoscopic surgery in neonatalogy.

Mokrushina O.G. Russia

16.35–16.55 Surgical tactics in intestinal malrotation in children

Ergashev N.S., Sattorov J.B., Uzbekistan

16.55–17.10 Features of laparoscopic intervention in liver Echinococcosis

Salimov Sh.T., Abdusamatov B.Z. Uzbekistan

17.10–17.25 Endoscopic treatment of vesico-ureteral reflux in children.

Rakhmatullaev A.A., Uzbekistan

17.25–18.00 Discussion

MASTER CLASS № 2

MODERN DIAGNOSTIC APPROACHES IN NEONATOLOGY

Moderator: Salikhova Kamola, Uzbekistan

Location: RSSPMC of pediatrics, library hall

14.00–14.10 Welcome and Introduction
14.10–15.45 Stefanie Baranowski Ultrasound in neonatology:

I.   Central nervous system

II.  Inner organs

15.45–16.15 Coffee break
16.15–18.00 Peter Campbell Management of  electrolytes disturbances using blood gas analyzers
18.00 Closing

November 25th 2015

SECTIONAL MEETING № 2

CURRENT DIAGNOSTIC AND TREATMENT METHODS IN PEDIATRICS

Chair: Akhmedova D.I. (Uzbekistan), Daminov B.T. (Uzbekistan), Chernov

V.M. (Russia),  Kovzel E.F. (Kazakhstan), Michael Leichsenring (Germany)

Location: RSSPMC of pediatrics, main conference hall

09.00–09.15 Welcome
09.15-09.45 Personalized therapy is new trend in medicine

Michael Leichsenring, Germany

09.45–10.05 Current problems of the respiratory system in children.

Blokhin B.M., Russia

10.05–10.30 Results and perspectives of Primary Immunodeficiencies Center in the Republic of Kazakhstan Kovzel E.F., Kazakhstan
10.30–10.45 New approaches in the treatment of bronchial asthma in children.

Shamsiev F.M., Uzbekistan

10.45–11.15 Coffee break
11.15–11.35 Iron deficiency anemia in children of different ages – modern treatment methods

Chernov V.M., Russia

11.35–11.55 Clinical variants of allergic enterocolitis in children

Kamilova A.T., Uzbekistan

11.55–12.15 Modern tendencies of laboratory services development and its main reforming directions in Uzbekistan Aripov A.N., Uzbekistan
12.15–12.30 Modern treatment methods of upper respiratory tract infections in children Shamsiev J.F., Uzbekistan
12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–14.20 Nutrition of young children and its impact on formation of healthy nation Ukraincev S., Russia
14.20–14.50 Discussion/ preparation of Recommendations
14.50–15.30 Guided tour of clinical departments of RSSPMC of Paediatrics

SECTIONAL MEETING № 3

CURRENT PROBLEMS AND PRIORITY AREAS OF PEDIATRIC SURGERY

Chair: Aliev M.M. (Uzbekistan), Ergashev N.Sh. (Uzbekistan) Makhlin A.M., (Belarus), Erekeshev A.A. (Kazakhstan), Gian  Battista Parigi, Italy

Location: RSSPMC of pediatrics, pediatric surgery conference hall

09.00–09.30 Fetal surgery: a new frontier in the care of the unborn baby

Gian  Battista  Parigi, Italy

09.30–09.45 Renal venous hypertension as a complication of portosystemic shunting in children with prehepatic portal hypertension.

Yuldashev R.Z., Aliev M.M., Adilova G.S,. Uzbekistan

09.45–10.00 Perioperative infusion-transfusion therapy in children

Satvaldieva E.S., Uzbekistan

10.00–10.15 The strategy of surgical repair for various types of hypospadias in children.

Batrutdinov R.T., Russia, Agzamkhodjaev S.T., Uzbekistan

10.15–10.30 New approaches in diagnostics and treatment of hemangioma in children

Sadikov J.R., Uzbekistan

10.30–10.45 Diagnostic criteria of early predictors of complications of necrotizing enterocolitis

Dekhqonboev A.A., Uzbekistan

10.45 – 11.15 Coffee break
11.15–11.30 Stenting of post-burns stenosis of esophagus in children.

Arifjanov N.S., Republican of Uzbekistan

11.30–11.45 Diagnostic and treatment pitfalls in children with choledochal cyst

Yakubov E.A., Ergashev N.Sh., Uzbekistan

11.45–12.00 Pulmonary artery banding in congenital heart disease with severe pulmonary hypertension

Saitazizov Kh. B., Uzbekistan

12.00–12.30 Discussion
12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–14.30 Discussion/ preparation of Recommendations
14.30–15.30 Guided tour of clinical departments of RSSPMC of Paediatrics

SECTIONAL MEETING № 4

GLOBAL PARTNERSHIP FOR CHILD HEALTH: ACHIEVEMENTS AND PERSPECTIVES

Chair: Tuychiev L.N. (Uzbekistan), Khasanova D.R. (Uzbekistan), Martin Weber (WHO EU Bureau), Svetlana Stefanet (UNIСEF), Mukhamediyarova  R.G. ( Uzbekistan )

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, Small Conference Hall

09.00–09.30 Quality of care for mothers, children and adolescents – a conceptual framework.

Martin Weber, Program manager for child health and adolescents WHO European Office

09.30–10.00 Academic international cooperation: problems and opportunities.

Gian  Battista  Parigi, Italy

10.00–10.20 Achievements of «Improvement of Mother and Child Healthcare Services», a joint project of the Ministry of Health of the Republic

of Uzbekistan, the European Union and UNICEF

Nargiz Shamilova, UNICEF

10.20–10.45 Priority areas of collaboration between UNICEF and Ministry of Health in the field of mother and child healthcare Svetlana Shtefanet, UNICEF
10.45–11.15 Coffee break
11.15–11.35 KfW bank healthcare programs: perspectives in cooperation.

Tom Woyack, Germany

11.35–11.50 UNFPA for the support of adolescents and youth and their right to reproductive health

Ulugbek Khakimov, UNFPA, Uzbekistan

11.50–12.10 Involvement of the World Bank in improving child health in Uzbekistan.

Mukhamediyarova R.G., Project «Health-3»

12.10–12.30 GIZ Project «Advanced training for medical and technical professionals to work with modern high technology equipment in Uzbekistan» Gunnar Strote, GIZ
12.30–14.00 Lunch
13.00–14.30 Discussion/ preparation of Recommendations
14.30–15.30 Guided tour of clinical departments of RSSPMC of Paediatrics

MASTER CLASS № 3

MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION OF CHILDREN HOSPITALS

Moderator: Peter Campbell (Germany)

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, Neonatology Hall

09.00–09.30 Welcome
09.30–10.45 Management of children hospitals

Peter Campbell, Germany

10.45 – 11.15 Coffee Break
11.15  –  12.30 Developing Hospital Standards

Peter Campbell, Germany

12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–16.00 Communication with parents and children E. Rubinstein, Israel

MASTER CLASS № 4

RESUSCITATION AND INTENSIVE CARE OF NEWBORNS AND CHILDREN

Moderator: Helmut Hummler ( Germany )

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, Library Hall

09.00–09.30 Welcome
09:30–10.45 Mechanical ventilation and CPAP

I. Introduction and basics

H. Hummler, Germany

10.45–11.15 Coffee Break
11.15–12.30 Mechanical ventilation and CPAP

II. Examples and exercises

H. Hummler, Germany

12.30–14.00 Lunch
14:00–16.00 Intensive care in neonatology S. Baranowski, Germany

MASTER CLASS № 5

MINIMAL INVASIVE SURGERY IN NEONATOLOGY

Moderator:  S. Turial ( Germany )

Location: Republican perinatal center

09.00–9.30 Welcome and Introduction
09.30–10.45 Minimally invasive surgery in neonates and preterm babies – Part 1 S. Turial, Germany
10.45–11.15 Coffee Break
11.15–11.40 Thoracoscopy in the treatment of esophageal atresia. How we do it

Mokrushina O.G. , Russia

11.40–12.30 Live MI-Surgery ( e.g. esophageal atresia repair, pull-through for

Hirschprung‘s disease)

S.Turial, Germany

12.30–14.00 Lunch
14.00–16.00 Operations in real time in infants with diaphragmatic hernia

Mokrushina O.G., Russia

SATELLITE CONFERENCE № 1

«NUTRITION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD»

Moderator: Ukraincev S.N. (Russia)

Location: «Poytaht»  Business Center, Tashkent,

09.00–09.30 Registration
09.30–09.40 Opening
09.40–11.40 Nutrition of an infant and his future health.

Ukraintsev S.N. (Russia)

11.40–12.40 Discussion and closing

SATELLITE CONFERENCE № 2

«SUBSTANTIATION OF MANAGEMENT AND PREVENTION OF ACUTE RESPIRATORY VIRUS INFECTION AND INFLUENZA IN CHILDREN»

Moderator: Blochin B.M. (Russia), Shamsiev F.M. ( Uzbekistan )

Location: Tashkent, «International Hotel Tashkent» Hotel, Hall «Uzbekistan»

13.30–14.00 Registration
14.00–14.15 Opening
14.15–15.00 Respiratory infections in children. Clinical course and innovative treatment approaches Blokhin B.M., Russia
15.00–16.00 Syndrome of  bronchial obstruction in children: clinical course, management and rehabilitation Shamsiev F.M., Uzbekistan
15.30–16.00 Discussion and closing

PLENARY SESSION № 2

CLOSING CEREMONY

Location: RSSPMC of Pediatrics, main Conference Hall

16.00–16.45  Summaries of the sectional meetings – moderator presentations
16.45–17.00 Adoption of Resolution and Closing Ceremony

POSTER PRESENTATIONS

Title Authors
1. Molecular mechanisms of the «master» and virus and its impact on the development and course of chronic hepatitis B in children in family cases Аbdulаеvа F.G., Inoyаtovа F.I.

( Uzbekistan )

2. Modern position of the diagnosis and treatment of metabolic syndrome in children with asthma Аzizоvа N.D.

( Uzbekistan  )

3. Parameters of oxidative stress and hemogram predicting the state of adaptation in low birth weight infants. Akramova Kh.A.

Akhmedova D.I., Khaybullina Z.R. ( Uzbekistan )

4. Influence vitamin D deficiency on the clinical course of celiac disease among children Аlievа N.R.

( Uzbekistan )

5. Molecular medicine: proteomic analysis methods in pediatrics Aripov A.N

Fesenko L.M. Nabiev A.U.

( Uzbekistan )

6. Clinical and instrumental features of cardiovascular disease in children, depending on the place of residence (Tashkent and Nukus). Akhmedova N.R.,

Akhmedova D.I.,

Sabirova F.B., Ibragimov A., Matkarimov A.A. ( Uzbekistan )

7. Physical development and immunological parameters in children during the first 5 years of life with malnutrition. Ashurova D.T.,

Akhmedova D.I.,

Zakirova N.I.,

( Uzbekistan )

8. Chronic mixed viral hepatitis (B + C, B + D, B + C + D) in children. Treatment methods Vаlievа N.K., Inoyаtovа F.I.

( Uzbekistan )

9. The role of mitochondrial dysfunction in chronic enteric failure in children Dustmukhаmеdоvа D.Kh.

( Uzbekistan )

10. Recurrent respiratory infections in children, treatment methods Djuraeva Z.Ya

( Uzbekistan )

11. Complex diagnostics and treatment of flatfoot in children. Zаkirkhodjаеv М.А.

(Uzbekistan)

12. Etiological factors in the development of complications of liver cirrhosis in children Inogаmovа G.Z., Inoyаtovа F.I.

( Uzbekistan )

November 25th 2015, Conference halls of RSSPMC

13. Anemia of chronic inflammation during HBV infection Inoyаtovа F.I.,

Ikrаmovа N.А.

(Uzbekistan)

14. General anesthesia under promedol in children with trauma. Ismаilovа M.U.

( Uzbekistan )

15. Hepatotropic action of phytic acid compounds in toxic hepatitis (experimental study) Mirzааkhmedovа K.T.

(Uzbekistan)

16. Modern conceptions of diagnosis and treatment of children with acute pneumonia associated with TORCH infection Mirsаlikhovа N.Kh.

(Uzbekistan)

17. The effectiveness of the differentiated treatment of children with nosocomial pneumonia Movlonovа Sh.S.

( Uzbekistаn )

18. Current approaches to diagnosis and treatment of chronic bronchitis and bronchiectasis in children. Musаjаnоvа R.А.

( Uzbekistаn )

19. Non-traumatic intracranial hemorrhage in infants. Nаsimov S.T.

( Uzbekistan )

20. Diagnosis and treatment of «H» type anorectal malformations in girls Otamurodov F.

A.Ergashev N.Sh. ( Uzbekistan )

21. The clinical course and outcome of sepsis in infants. Pulаtovа

R.Z.,Таkhtаbеkоvа M.F.,Djаlilovа Sh.А. ( Uzbekistan )

22.  Features of cardiac hemodynamics in children with chronic viral hepatitis Sаbitovа V.I., Inoyаtovа

F.I.

( Uzbekistаn )

23. Echocardiographic indications for surgical treatment of ventricular septal defect in infants Sаitаzizov Kh.B.

( Uzbekistаn )

24. Multi-organ failure in children who had undergone a critical state in the early neonatal period Sаlikhovа

K.Sh.,Ishniyаzovа N.D.,

Аbdurаkhmаnоvа F.R.,

( Uzbekistаn )

25. Congenital ileus as a common intestinal malformation in children Sattarov J.B.

( Uzbekistаn )

26. Diagnosis and treatment of children with mycoplasma pneumonia associated with herpes infection Таdjikhаnоvа D.P.

(Uzbekistаn)

27. Innovative technologies, low-intensity laser radiation, non-invasive quantum therapy of respiratory diseases in newborns Toshmukhаmedovа B.U.

( Uzbekistаn )

28. Characteristic features of lifestyle and health status of children and adolescents Ubаydullаevа S.А.

(Uzbekistan)

29. Features of adaptation of children with intrauterine growth retardation during early childhood Umаrovа L.N.

( Uzbekistаn )

30. Modern diagnostics and surgical treatment of difficult ulcers in children Urmonov N.T., Akilov Kh.A.

( Uzbekistan )

31. Integrated diagnosis and treatment of osteoporosis in children with orthopedic disorders of the lower extremities. Usmаnоv Sh.U.

(Uzbekistan)

32. Influence of parent-child relations in the psychosomatic health of the child. Khаydаrоvа М.М

( Uzbekistan )

33. Clinical and immunological characteristics of secondary immunodeficiencies in children. Khаlilovа G.М.,

Rаkhimov А.Kh.

( Uzbekistan )

26th NOVEMBER 2015

MASTER CLASS № 6

MINIMAL INVASIVE SURGERY IN NEONATOLOGY

( WITH PERFORMING OPERATIONS )

09.00–09.10 Welcome and Introduction
09.10–10.45 Endoscopic correction of malformations of the stomach and duodenum

Makrushina O.G. Russia

10.45–11.15 Coffee Break
11.15–11.40 Minimal Invasive Surgery in neonates and preterm babies – Part 2 S. Turial (Germany)
11.40–13.00 Surgery: Thoracoscopic correction of congenital diaphragmatic hernia.

Makrushina O.G. (Russia)

13.00–14.30 Lunch
14.30–16.30 Live Minimal Invasive Surgery (e.g. cholecystectomie, fundoplication inguinal hernia repair using intracorporeal / percutaneous techniques) S.Turial (Germany)
14.30–16.30 Endoscopic surgery on intestine in infants

Makrushina O.G. (Russia)

2015 © RSSPMC of Pediatrics Developed by OpenEngine

Reception        +998 (71) 229-38-47

Click to listen highlighted text! Нажмите, чтобы прослушать текст GSpeech